Conway Regional Health System
Advanced Search

Tribute Tree Honorees

2014 Tributes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Endowed Light 
In memory of Leatha Engelkes from Jack and Cheryl Engelkes
 

Star
In honor of Jim Lambert from Charles and Charlotte Nabholz

Nutcracker
In memory of Matthew Blake Benton from Josh and Alicia Sims
In memory of Floyd Singleton from Edie Singleton

Ornament
In memory of Joe Batchelor from Conway Regional Health and Fitness Center
In memory of Raymond Bright from Doretta Bright
In honor of Bryan Bruich from Charles Nabholz
In memory of Susan Contra from Jim and Jill Lambert
In honor of Don Greenland from Charles Nabholz
In honor of Bill Hannah from Charles Nabholz
In memory of Paula Prince Hyde from Bobby and Angela Conrad

In memory of Jean Lambert from Jim and Jill Lambert
In memory of Rex Lovell from Hilda Lovell
In memory of Milburn McKenzie from Joan McKenzie

In memory of Jon McMahan from Mom and Dad, with love
In memory of Jon McMahan from Joan McKenzie
In memory of Ancel and Velma Prince from Bobby and Angela Conrad
In memory of Carolyn C. Smith from S. T. Smith, Jr.
In honor of Jo F. Smith from S.T. Smith, Jr.

In memory of Joan Stewart from Katherine Satterfield 
In honor of Greg Williams from Charles Nabholz
In honor of Andrea Woods from Charles Nabholz

White Light (in memory)
Nathan Albright from Kelly Sublett
Nancy Allison from Lyle and Nancy Allison 

Dr. Bob G. Banister from Janis Banister
Bobby Bennett from Belinda Massey & Dianne Isaacs
Harold D. Braddy from Solly Braddy
Nancy Chappell from Lyle and Nancy Allison 
Curtis Cloe from Jeff and Julie Cloe
Delbert Conder from Jim & Kara Campbell
Mr. Gerald "Honey" Cormier from John & Sarah Luyet
Mrs. Emma Lou Cox from John & Sarah Luyet
Bill Dunaway, Sr. from Bill and Mary Kay Dunaway
Margaret Dunaway from Bill and Mary Kay Dunaway
Angelia Dunlap from Don and Mary Mallory
Faber Dunlap from Don and Mary Mallory
Betty Edgeman from Don and Mary Mallory
Lela Flowers from Lori Scroggin

Bob Gant from Paul & Kim McCormack
Raymond Gilmore from Dan & Kathy Pennington
David Goad from Justin and Jayme Jeane and family
Nicole Hatfield from Mathilda Hatfield
Dr. T.D. Henson from Aleene Henson

Thomas D. Henson from Sara Shinn
Morris Jenkins from Dylis Jenkins
Jase David Johnson from Dr. John Mark and Megan Johnson

Terry Kelley from Amanda Kelley
Steve Kirk from Suellen Kirk
Ollie Lloyd from Bobby and Angela Patterson
Mr. & Mrs. Joe V. Luyet from John & Sarah Luyet
David Mallory from Don and Mary Mallory
Michelle Mann from Keith and Lanette Rogers

Woodson McCain from Bill and Mary Kay Duanway
Mr. A.J. McCraig from John & Sarah Luyet
Bob and Barbara Nabholz from Lonnie and Martha Williams
Skylar Alexis Nichols from Brenda Sue Nichols
Stan Nichols from Brenda Sue Nichols
Andy Ott from Jim & Joanna Rankin
JIm Ott from Jim & Joanna Rankin
Lily Anna Ott from Jim & Joanna Rankin

Eva Jo Parker from William H. Parker
Cecil G. Pettus from Suellen Kirk
Bryan Porter from Justin & Jayme Jeane and family
Mary and David Pratt from Jeff and Julie Cloe
Richard and Miranda Puckett  from Lonnie and Martha Williams
Lela F. Robertson from Lori Ponder
James Stanton from Don and Mallory Mallory
Jamie Stanton from Don and Mary Mallory
Bertha and Clarence Stocks from Becky Benedetti

Lloyd Stone from Jeff and Julie Cloe
Mary Ann Stone from Jeff and Julie Cloe
Wendell E. Van Winkle from Joyce Van Winkle

T.J. and Millie Williams from Lonnie and Martha Williams
Betty Jane Hoover Young from David and Ann Peters

Red Light (in honor)
Stacia Adams Women's Council Steering Committee
Lauren Aloway Dazzle Daze Committee
John Riley Amos from John and Tina Patton
Baker Eye Institute, P.A.

Brit Ball from Derwin and Blanche Ball
Linda Ball from Derwin and Blanche Ball
Sara Black Dazzle Daze Committee
Valari Bristol Dazzle Daze Committee
Karen Caldwell Dazzle Daze Committee 
Janie Childress Women's Council Steering Committee
The Christian family from the Welch family

Debbie Clark Women's Council Steering Committee
Tammy Colwell Dazzle Daze Committee
Conway Regional CVICU/CVOR Nurses from E.J. and Yvonne Chauvin
Conway Regional Maintenance Department from Dot Welch
Conway Regional Nursing Education from Gary Cameron

Betty Courtway from John and Claudia Courtway
Janet Criswell Dazzle Daze Committee
Jennifer Cunningham Dazzle Daze Committee
Sue Dablock Women's Council Steering Committee
Tana Dawson from Jeff and Andrea Woods
Elizabeth DePriest Dazzle Daze Committee

Brittany Dunaway Dazzle Daze Committee
Janis Elms Dazzle Daze Committee
Donna Evans Dazzle Daze Committee
Beth Fahr Women's Council Steering Committee
Rebekah Fincher Women's Council Steering Committee
Julie Finley Women's Council Steering Committee
Cherie Flowers Dazzle Daze Committee
Tanya Ford Dazzle Daze Committee
Michelle Freyaldenhoven Dazzle Daze Committee
Penny Gant from Paul & Kim McCormack
Diann Hale from Bobby and Angela Patterson
Caroline Hambuchen from David and Marla Hambuchen
David Hambuchen from Marla 
Elizabeth Hambuchen from David and Marla Hambuchen
Harrison Hambuchen from David and Marla Hambuchen
Mary Margaret Hambuchen from David and Marla Hambuchen

Robin Gant Hartwick from Paul & Kim McCormack
Mathilda Hatfield Women's Council Steering Committee
Lindsay Henderson Women's Council Steering Committee

Jennifer Hill Women's Council Steering Committee
Kelly Hillis Dazzle Daze Committee
Susie Hoover from Mathilda Hatfield
Angie Huselton Dazzle Daze Committee
Sonja Keith Women's Council Steering Committee
Helen Lockhart Women's Council Steering Committee
Kristi Massey Dazzle Daze Committee
Charles and Charlotte Nabholz from Lonnie and Martha Williams 
Wendy Nelson Women's Council Steering Committee
MissE Newton Dazzle Daze Committee
Patricia Ott from Jim & Joanna Rankin

Carol Patty Women's Council Steering Committee
Michelle Phillips Women's Council Steering Committee
Aimee Prince Dazzle Daze Committee
Maria Pruitt Women's Council Steering Committee
Lori Quinn Women's Council Steering Committee
Amy Reed Women's Council Steering Committee
Mitzi Reynolds Women's Council Steering Committee
DeEnna Runyon Women's Council Steering Committee
Sheryl Sample Women's Council Steering Committee
Lori Ross Scroggin from Donald and Lois Lee 
Paula Shaw Dazzle Daze Committee
Katy Shouse Dazzle Daze Committee
Pam Sims Dazzle Daze Committee
Jami Smith Dazzle Daze Committee
Rachel Steele Women's Council Steering Committee
Pam Strassle Dazzle Daze Committee
Stacey Swan Dazzle Daze Committee
St. Joseph School Faculty and Staff from Joe & Teresa Mallet
Lynn Tanguay Dazzle Daze Committee
Bea Thompson from Jim & Joanna Rankin

Kate Vincent Women's Council Steering Committee
Bob and Clydine Waid from Lisa Buck
Mary Ward Dazzle Daze Committee
Centrina Johnson-Washington Dazzle Daze Committee
Shelia Whitmore Women's Council Steering Committee 
Abby Woods from Jeff and Andrea Woods
Cullen Woods from Jeff and Andrea Woods
Jeff Woods from Andrea Woods

Allyson Wright Dazzle Daze Committee
Rikki Wyzgoski Dazzle Daze Committee
 

last updated December 9, 2014

Contact Us: 1-800-245-3314 or (501) 329-3831 2302 College Avenue, Conway, Arkansas 72034
I am...
Condidtions We Treat
Patient Toolbox
Visitor Guide
About Us